Advanced
Search

Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy policy is subject to the terms of the Site Policy (User agreement) of DealsOnA2Z. This policy is effective from the date and time a user registers with DealsOnA2Z by filling up the Registration form and accepting the terms and conditions laid out in the Site Policy.

 

In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, DealsOnA2Z may collect personal information from you. Additionally some of our websites may require you to complete a registration form or seek some information from you. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

 

To extend this personalized experience DealsOnA2Z may track the IP address of a user's computer and save certain information on your system in the form of cookies. A user has the option of accepting or declining the cookies of this website by changing the settings of your browser.

 

The personal information provided by the users to DealsOnA2Z will not be provided to third parties without previous consent of the user concerned. Information of a general nature may however be revealed to external parties.

 

Every effort will be made to keep the information provided by users in a safe manner, the information will be displayed on the website will be done so only after obtaining consent from the users. Any user browsing the site generally is not required to disclose his identity or provide any information about him/her, it is only at the time of registration you will be required to furnish the details in the registration form.

 

A full user always has the option of not providing the information which is not mandatory. You are solely responsible for maintaining confidentiality of the User password and user identification and all activities and transmission performed by the User through his user identification and shall be solely responsible for carrying out any online or off-line transaction involving credit cards / debit cards or such other forms of instruments or documents for making such transactions and DEALSONA2Z assumes no responsibility or liability for their improper use of information relating to such usage of credit cards / debit cards used by the subscriber online / off-line.

 

You agree that DEALSONA2Z may use personal information about you to improve its marketing and promotional efforts, to analyse site usage, improve the Site's content and product offerings, and customise the Site's content, layout, and services. These uses improve the Site and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customised experience while using the Site.

 

You agree that DEALSONA2Z may use your personal information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Site. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications in your profile. You may make changes to your profile at any time. It is the belief of DEALSONA2Z that privacy of a person can be best guaranteed by working in conjunction with the Law enforcement authorities.

 

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view protection of users' privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers located in the United States and Asia Pacific at some of the best data centres in the world that are protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at http://DealsOnA2Z.Com/privacy-policy.html. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the Website. 

 

Your Consent: By using the Site and/ or by providing Your Information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Site by DealsOnA2Z.Com in accordance with DealsOnA2Z.Com Privacy Policy. You agree and acknowledge that you have read and fully understood the Privacy Policy and the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy as mentioned in the Website is acceptable to you. 

 

All DEALSONA2Z websites including DealsOnA2Z fully comply with all Indian Laws applicable. DEALSONA2Z has always cooperated with all law enforcement inquires. DEALSONA2Z may disclose all or part of your personal details in response to a request from the law enforcement authorities or in a case of bona fide requirement to prevent an imminent breach of the law.